Home - Switches - Level1 Media Converter Single-Mode Fast Ethernet 20KM RJ45-Duplex SC

SKU: FVT-2201

R749

Discounted price when paying by EFT

Retail Price: R779

Level1 Media Converter Single-Mode Fast Ethernet 20KM RJ45-Duplex SC

The FVT-2201 SMF SC media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T and 100Base-TX auto-sensing. Used in single-mode with fibre-optic cabling, this can extend a network range up to 20km.

In Stock With Supplier

3 - 4 business days before dispatch

Add to cart

Products on sale